The final race was flown this weekend from Middelburg, and I do not know what went wrong that is the first thing I will say! Maybe I tried hard to get the pigeons into race form rather than just left them in the condition they were in! The main thing is we learn something new every race and every season. This was our toughest season at CLRPC to date, I set out to try and get the absolute best out of the pigeons sent to the loft over the last few years and have succeeded in some cases but have failed some of my customers miserably as well! A wise older fancier told me two years ago that we want to see our pigeons on the final race even if they are not going to win at least we feel we have a chance if they in the race, but you sort them out so quickly that only 30% of us have any left when you reach the end and this will make customers walk away and go to other olr’s, that day my response was that here I will try and get that 10% great pigeons to come to the fore and those are the pigeons that will go on to breed multiple winners! Maybe that is the truth as I know many pigeons that has gone on to breed organization winners and club winners that raced here at Carnival Lofts but at the end of the day this is a business and I cannot afford to lose more customers by trying to push the pigeons to the ultimate!

On a positive note let us look at the winning pigeons and averages winners for 2019!

The final race winner that managed to make it back on the day, one of only 3 pigeons in the OERF was entered by the OERF young bird champion 2019 Hennie Moll, he is currently leading the OERF averages as well and is having a very good season all over. This pigeon also won the ace pigeon competitions best bird earlier over the 5 race series. He is bred from “Skrale” who was one of Johan Schmidt’s favorite stock pigeons. Skrale was bred from a champion click pair from Schmidt and Bouwer. In his pedigree you find pigeons such as Mr Champ full brother to SANPO gold medal winner for Paul Pedro, Blou Bul Jnr, Boney and Bianca. He has bred numerous winners at club and federation level already. He was mated to hen bought on Harry Wilson’s auction which is and inbred Oswald out of the Kruger Rand pair her father is a brother of the legendary Parzival x Lucky Hope (Ace pigeon SAMDPR) mated to a granddaughter of Parzival x Eric Limbourgh. A really great pigeon not just on paper but also on performance!

The top 20 from Middelburg this weekend were:
Result – 21 Sept CLRPC Final race 2019
Releasepoint: Middelburg
Releasetime: 21.09.2019 06:42:00
Distance: 598 km

Ranking Fancier Pigeon Arrivaltime – Speed Prize Money
1 – Hennie Moll – W2105 ZA 18 120448 – 21.09.2019 18:29:37.70
845.076 – R5000
2 – Hillside Lofts 1 W0749 OP 18 20122 – 22.09.2019
07:57:17.90 – 724.587 – R2500
3 – WA Du Plessis W0895 GPU 18 8311 – 22.09.2019 08:56:13.40
676.3 R1500
4 – Daniel & Hendrik Moller 3 – W1235 FB 18 17412 – 22.09.2019
09:00:21.60 – 673.151 – R1200
5 – FW Munnik – W2223 SRPV 18 1729 – 22.09.2019 09:05:22.70
669.369 – R1000
6 – McDev W1339 TRPF 18 8023 22.09.2019 09:18:31.30 659.664 – R800
7 – Y & M Klingbiel W1379 GPU 18 16996 22.09.2019
09:46:19.40 – 640.035 – R700
8 – Dieplaagte Lofts – W0410 ZA 18 82864 – 22.09.2019
09:57:39.70 – 632.362 – R600
9 – The Dream Team – W0547 SOTD 18 1876 22.09.2019 10:15:40.30
620.543 – R400
10 – Harmzen & Familie – W1139 SNWF 18 4697 22.09.2019
10:17:21.40 – 619.46 R300
11 – FW Munnik – W2226 SRPV 18 1741 – 22.09.2019 10:20:31.50
617.434 – R100
12 – Werner Cronje 3 – W1604 SNWF 18 3752 22.09.2019 10:54:20.60
596.602 – R100
13 – Ronnie Huebsch A – W0519 GPU 18 3821 – 22.09.2019
10:55:54.80 – 595.669 – R100
14 – Stoyanovs Loft W0386 CYRILS 18 3016 22.09.2019 10:56:33.70
595.285 – R100
15 – Daniel & Hendrik Moller 1 – W1253 FB 18 17609 – 22.09.2019
10:56:55.80 – 595.066 – R100
16 – Prada’s Pride W0535 CYRILS 18 4398 22.09.2019 11:23:38.20
579.661 – R100
17 – WA Du Plessis W0898 GPU 18 8844 – 22.09.2019 11:25:17.00
578.738 – R100
18 – McDev W1333 TRPF 18 8668 22.09.2019 11:34:03.60 573.863 – R100
19 – Engelbrecht J & T Team C – W2061 ZA 18 111044 – 22.09.2019
11:36:02.10 – 572.778 – R100
20 – Johan & Mariaan – W1661 CYRILS 18 4381 22.09.2019
11:38:37.50 – 571.36 R100

Full result can be found here :
https://pigeonuniverse.co.za/clrpc-results

The final race of the 2019 old bird series was also flown and here the top pigeon from GVR Hokke won its second race in a row!!
He started the season by flying 21st in the first 2 races and ended with a 2nd, a 1st and a 1st position!
I am still waiting for the pedigree of this top pigeon and will publish it once I get it.

Result – OB Race 6 of 6 Final race
Releasepoint: Middelburg
Releasetime: 21.09.2019 06:42:00
Distance: – 598 km

Ranking Fancier Pigeon Arrivaltime – Speed Country
1 – ZZ GVR Hokke OB031 OERF 17 6644 – 22.09.2019 09:14:28.30
662.625 – South Africa
2 – ZZ Diakonie – OB ZA 17 42388 22.09.2019 09:23:24.10 656.132
South Africa
3 – ZZ Bela Vista – OB053 CYRILS 17 1001 22.09.2019 10:20:34.80
617.399 – South Africa
4 – ZZ Willie Munnik – OB002 SRSPVD 17 895 22.09.2019
10:46:34.40 – 601.263 – South Africa
5 – ZZ Antonio Sampiao – OB052 TRPF 17 11630 22.09.2019
11:00:06.20 – 593.193 – South Africa
6 – ZZ Willie Munnik – OB001 SRSPVD 17 868 22.09.2019
11:20:20.60 – 581.518 – South Africa
7 – ZZ GVR Hokke OB032 OERF 18 734 – 22.09.2019 11:21:19.10
580.967 – South Africa
8 – ZZ Leon, Pum & John – OB NIX 17 2174 22.09.2019 11:21:49.30
580.683 – South Africa
9 – ZZ Petrus Harmzen – OB ZA 17 42147 – 22.09.2019 11:34:02.80
573.871 – South Africa
10 – ZZ Wespoel – OB WPUD 17 4686 – 22.09.2019 11:36:08.50 572.719
South Africa
11 – ZZ Danie Erasmus – OB008 NWPFD 17 835 22.09.2019
11:44:19.30 – 568.267 – South Africa
12 – ZZ Strauss Hokke – OB MASKAM D 16 685 22.09.2019
11:53:29.70 – 563.356 – South Africa
13 – ZZ For Sale – OB WPUD 17 4664 – 22.09.2019 11:55:05.90 562.507
South Africa
14 – ZZ Diakonie – OB ZA 17 42427 22.09.2019 11:59:59.00 559.934
South Africa
15 – ZZ Johan & Mariaan – OB CYRILS 17 615 – 22.09.2019
12:08:16.20 – 555.623 – South Africa

The ace pigeons for the old bird series of 2019 were:

Ranking Fancier Pigeon Speed Country
1 – ZZ GVR Hokke OB031 OERF 17 6644 – 1094.389 – South Africa
2 – ZZ Willie Munnik – OB001 SRSPVD 17 868 1072.528
South Africa
3 – ZZ Willie Munnik – OB002 SRSPVD 17 895 1056.876
South Africa
4 – ZZ Antonio Sampiao – OB052 TRPF 17 11630 1051.132
South Africa
5 – ZZ Bela Vista – OB053 CYRILS 17 1001 1029.531 – South Africa
6 – ZZ Diakonie – OB ZA 17 42388 1027.932 – South Africa
7 – ZZ Leon, Pum & John – OB NIX 17 2174 1017.932 – South Africa
8 – ZZ Wespoel – OB WPUD 17 4686 – 1003.338 – South Africa
9 – ZZ Kriek Hokke OB NOVPF D 17 1599 – 1000.262 – South Africa
10 – ZZ Johan & Mariaan – OB CYRILS 17 3610 – 996.024 – South Africa
11 – ZZ Kruger & O’Connel OB SVPV 16 1921 – 991.319 – South Africa
12 – ZZ Danie Erasmus – OB008 NWPFD 17 835 988.987 – South Africa
13 – ZZ GVR Hokke OB032 OERF 18 734 – 982.21 South Africa
14 – ZZ Strauss Hokke – OB MASKAM D 17 749 978.922 – South Africa
15 – ZZ Petrus Harmzen – OB ZA 17 42382 977.647 – South Africa

The long distance single bird averages was won by Daniel & Hendrik Moller team 3

CATEGORY: Long distance single bird

Position – Fancier Long
1 – Daniel & Hendrik Moller 3 – 370
2 – Hennie Moll – 337
3 – FW Munnik – 333
4 – Harmzen & Familie – 314
5 – Bela Vista – 309
6 – Petrus Harmzen 2 – 308
7 – Werner Cronje 1 – 305
8 – Desert Queen Barbarians – 300
9 – Engelbrecht J & T Team A – 297
10 – Hillside Lofts 2 296
11 – GVR HOKKE – 294
12 – Johan & Mariaan – 292
13 – Engelbrecht J & T Team B – 274
14 – McDev 273
15 – Diakonie HBF 265

Long distance all bird averages was won by Willie Munnik
CATEGORY: Long distance all birds

Position – Fancier Long
1 – FW Munnik – 926
2 – McDev 854
3 – Desert Queen Barbarians – 670
4 – Hennie Moll – 666
5 – Strauss Hokke 627
6 – Daniel & Hendrik Moller 3 – 584
7 – Wilgefontein & Partner 574
8 – Bela Vista – 565
9 – Ronnie Huebsch A – 527
10 – Harmzen & Familie – 520
11 – Werner Cronje 2 – 497
12 – Engelbrecht J & T Team A – 495
13 – Petrus Harmzen 2 – 494
14 – Werner Cronje 1 – 484
15 – Diakonie HBF 474

The best bird long distance was bred by Engelbrecht J & T 2

Position – Fancier Pigeon Long Dist
1 – Engelbrecht J & T Team B – ZA 18 MASK 3066 – 274
2 – Hennie Moll – ZA 18 120448 – 269
3 – Wolmarans Broers – ZA 18 GPU 5453 – 262
4 – Ronnie Huebsch A – ZA 18 GPU 3821 – 235
5 – FW Munnik – ZA 18 SRPV 1741 – 232
6 – Werner Cronje 1 – ZA 18 SNWF 3749 – 225
7 – Daniel & Hendrik Moller 3 – ZA 18 FB 17628 223
8 – Strauss Hokke ZA 18 MASK 428 – 220
9 – Stoyanovs Loft ZA 18 CYRILS 3016 – 207
10 – McDev ZA 18 TRPF 8668 – 203
11 – Johnston Hokke ZA 18 KPF 1817 202
12 – Engelbrecht J & T Team A – ZA 18 111078 – 202
13 – Wilgefontein & Partner ZA 18 CYRILS 2589 – 198
14 – Desert Queen Young Guns – ZA 18 NOVP 1488 – 195
15 – Aces Racing Pigeons – ZA 18 NOVP 3071 – 192

Then we go to the season winners or club champions for 2019:

Congratulations to Daniel & Hendrik Moller for winning the single bird averages and to Sheldon and Cedric McDermott with partner Leon de Villiers for winning the all bird averages for 2019

CATEGORY : Single bird averages

Position – Fancier Wins – Top Ten – Positions – Points
1 – Daniel & Hendrik Moller 3 – 0 – 8 – 32 – 1021
2 – McDev 0 – 5 – 46 – 963
3 – Aces Racing Pigeons – 1 – 4 – 32 – 877
4 – Prada’s Pride – 0 – 2 – 34 – 867
5 – Desert Queen Barbarians – 0 – 5 – 37 – 865
6 – Bela Vista – 1 – 6 – 27 – 864
7 – Buffalo Soldiers 0 – 3 – 32 – 847
8 – Engelbrecht J & T Team A – 1 – 6 – 23 – 822
9 – Hennie Moll – 1 – 3 – 37 – 820
10 – FW Munnik – 0 – 3 – 42 – 805
11 – Strauss Hokke 0 – 3 – 32 – 792
12 – Antonio Sampiao – 1 – 3 – 26 – 774
13 – Sterkfontein – 0 – 2 – 24 – 758
14 – Leohan Hokke 0 – 2 – 22 – 753
15 – Johnston Hokke 1 – 2 – 22 – 748

CATEGORY : All bird averages –

Position – Fancier Wins – Top Ten – Positions – Points
1 – McDev 0 – 5 – 46 – 2526
2 – Desert Queen Barbarians – 0 – 5 – 37 – 2161
3 – Prada’s Pride – 0 – 2 – 34 – 1958
4 – FW Munnik – 0 – 3 – 42 – 1954
5 – Hennie Moll – 1 – 3 – 37 – 1774
6 – Aces Racing Pigeons – 1 – 4 – 32 – 1719
7 – Daniel & Hendrik Moller 3 – 0 – 8 – 32 – 1714
8 – Buffalo Soldiers 0 – 3 – 32 – 1697
9 – Strauss Hokke 0 – 3 – 32 – 1657
10 – Werner Cronje 2 – 0 – 3 – 32 – 1562
11 – Bela Vista – 1 – 6 – 27 – 1478
12 – Antonio Sampiao – 1 – 3 – 26 – 1408
13 – Desert Queen Vikings 1 – 4 – 24 – 1396
14 – Engelbrecht J & T Team A – 1 – 6 – 23 – 1377
15 – Desert Queen Young Guns – 1 – 2 – 28 – 1372

And the ace pigeon for 2019 were ZA 18 120448 entered by Hennie Moll

Carnival Lofts Racing Pigeon Club Pigeon Ace pigeon averages 2019

Position – Fancier Pigeon Positions – Points
1 – Hennie Moll – ZA 18 120448 – 8 – 602
2 – Leohan Hokke ZA 18 SRF 91 – 8 – 503
3 – Johnston Hokke ZA 18 KPF 1817 8 – 495
4 – Hervormers – ZA 18 SNWF 3187 – 9 – 492
5 – Werner Cronje 1 – ZA 18 SNWF 3749 – 8 – 472
6 – McDev ZA 18 TRPF 8012 – 7 – 451
7 – Desert Queen Vikings ZA 18 NOVP 1445 – 6 – 448
8 – Buffalo Soldiers ZA 18 OOA 315 6 – 447
9 – Strauss Hokke ZA 18 MASK 428 – 6 – 424
10 – Wolmarans Broers – ZA 18 GPU 5453 – 5 – 421
11 – Desert Queen Young Guns – ZA 18 NOVP 1319 – 6 – 413
12 – Prada’s Pride – ZA 18 CYRILS 4372 – 7 – 407
13 – Antonio Sampiao – ZA 19 CYRILS 260 – 6 – 402
14 – Daniel & Hendrik Moller 3 – ZA 18 FB 17628 5 – 402
15 – Aces Racing Pigeons – ZA 18 NOVP 3071 – 5 – 376

Prize money final weekend as well as averages winners:
Final race old birds 2019 result:
Result – OB Race 6 of 6 Final race

Releasepoint: Middelburg
Releasetime: 21.09.2019 06:42:00
Distance: – 598 km

Ranking Fancier Pigeon Arrivaltime – Speed Country Prize Money
1 – ZZ GVR Hokke OB031 OERF 17 6644 – 22.09.2019 09:14:28.30
662.625 – South Africa – R3000
2 – ZZ Diakonie – OB ZA 17 42388 22.09.2019 09:23:24.10 656.132
South Africa – R2000
3 – ZZ Bela Vista – OB053 CYRILS 17 1001 22.09.2019 10:20:34.80
617.399 – South Africa – R1250
4 – ZZ Willie Munnik – OB002 SRSPVD 17 895 22.09.2019
10:46:34.40 – 601.263 – South Africa – R1000
5 – ZZ Antonio Sampiao – OB052 TRPF 17 11630 22.09.2019
11:00:06.20 – 593.193 – South Africa – R750
6 – ZZ Willie Munnik – OB001 SRSPVD 17 868 22.09.2019
11:20:20.60 – 581.518 – South Africa – R500
7 – ZZ GVR Hokke OB032 OERF 18 734 – 22.09.2019 11:21:19.10
580.967 – South Africa – R500
8 – ZZ Leon, Pum & John – OB NIX 17 2174 22.09.2019 11:21:49.30
580.683 – South Africa – R500
9 – ZZ Petrus Harmzen – OB ZA 17 42147 – 22.09.2019 11:34:02.80
573.871 – South Africa – R500
10 – ZZ Wespoel – OB WPUD 17 4686 – 22.09.2019 11:36:08.50 572.719
South Africa – R500
11 – ZZ Danie Erasmus – OB008 NWPFD 17 835 22.09.2019
11:44:19.30 – 568.267 – South Africa – R300
12 – ZZ Strauss Hokke – OB MASKAM D 16 685 22.09.2019
11:53:29.70 – 563.356 – South Africa – R300
13 – ZZ For Sale – OB WPUD 17 4664 – 22.09.2019 11:55:05.90 562.507
South Africa – 0
14 – ZZ Diakonie – OB ZA 17 42427 22.09.2019 11:59:59.00 559.934
South Africa – R300
15 – ZZ Johan & Mariaan – OB CYRILS 17 615 – 22.09.2019
12:08:16.20 – 555.623 – South Africa – R300
16 – ZZ Petrus Harmzen – OB ZA 17 42391 – 22.09.2019 12:14:04.10
552.645 – South Africa – R300

Old birds 2019 averages :

Average of the following races
Race – Releasetime – Distance – Releasepoint
OB Race 1 – 13.07.2019 08:45:00 – 403 km Smithfield
OB Race 2 – 20.07.2019 08:45:00 – 423 km Trompsburg
OB Race 3 – 03.08.2019 08:10:00 – 492 km Jamestown
OB Race 4 – 17.08.2019 07:45:00 – 570 km Noupoort
OB Race 5 – 31.08.2019 07:30:00 – 649 km Richmond
OB Race 6 of 6 Final race – 21.09.2019 06:42:00 – 598 km
Middelburg

Ranking Fancier Pigeon Speed Country
1 – ZZ GVR Hokke OB031 OERF 17 6644 – 1094.389 – South Africa
R10 000
2 – ZZ Willie Munnik – OB001 SRSPVD 17 868 1072.528
South Africa – R5000
3 – ZZ Willie Munnik – OB002 SRSPVD 17 895 1056.876
South Africa – R3000
4 – ZZ Antonio Sampiao – OB052 TRPF 17 11630 1051.132
South Africa – R2000
5 – ZZ Bela Vista – OB053 CYRILS 17 1001 1029.531 – South Africa
R1500
6 – ZZ Diakonie – OB ZA 17 42388 1027.932 – South Africa
R1200
7 – ZZ Leon, Pum & John – OB NIX 17 2174 1017.932 – South Africa
R1000
8 – ZZ Wespoel – OB WPUD 17 4686 – 1003.338 – South Africa – R900
9 – ZZ Kriek Hokke OB NOVPF D 17 1599 – 1000.262 – South Africa
R750
10 – ZZ Johan & Mariaan – OB CYRILS 17 3610 – 996.024 – South Africa
R600

CLRPC Final Race 2019 :
Result – 21 Sept CLRPC Final race 2019

Releasepoint: Middelburg
Releasetime: 21.09.2019 06:42:00
Distance: – 598 km

Ranking Fancier Pigeon Arrivaltime – Speed Country Prize Money
1 – Hennie Moll – W2105 ZA 18 120448 – 21.09.2019 18:29:37.70 – 845.076 – South Africa – R5000
2 – Hillside Lofts 1 W0749 OP 18 20122 – 22.09.2019 – 07:57:17.90 – 724.587 – South Africa – R2500
3 – WA Du Plessis W0895 GPU 18 8311 – 22.09.2019 08:56:13.40 – 676.3 South Africa – R1500
4 – Daniel & Hendrik Moller 3 – W1235 FB 18 17412 – 22.09.2019 – 09:00:21.60 – 673.151 – South Africa – R1200
5 – FW Munnik – W2223 SRPV 18 1729 – 22.09.2019 09:05:22.70 – 669.369 – South Africa – R1000
6 – McDev W1339 TRPF 18 8023 22.09.2019 09:18:31.30 659.664 – South Africa – R800
7 – Y & M Klingbiel W1379 GPU 18 16996 22.09.2019 – 09:46:19.40 – 640.035 – South Africa – R700
8 – Dieplaagte Lofts – W0410 ZA 18 82864 – 22.09.2019 – 09:57:39.70 – 632.362 – South Africa – R600
9 – The Dream Team – W0547 SOTD 18 1876 22.09.2019 10:15:40.30 – 620.543 – South Africa – R400
10 – Harmzen & Familie – W1139 SNWF 18 4697 22.09.2019 – 10:17:21.40 – 619.46 South Africa – R300
11 – FW Munnik – W2226 SRPV 18 1741 – 22.09.2019 10:20:31.50 – 617.434 – South Africa – R100
12 – Werner Cronje 3 – W1604 SNWF 18 3752 22.09.2019 10:54:20.60 – 596.602 – South Africa – R100
13 – Ronnie Huebsch A – W0519 GPU 18 3821 – 22.09.2019 – 10:55:54.80 – 595.669 – South Africa – R100
14 – Stoyanovs Loft W0386 CYRILS 18 3016 22.09.2019 10:56:33.70 – 595.285 – South Africa – R100
15 – Daniel & Hendrik Moller 1 – W1253 FB 18 17609 – 22.09.2019 – 10:56:55.80 – 595.066 – South Africa – R100
16 – Prada’s Pride W0535 CYRILS 18 4398 22.09.2019 11:23:38.20 – 579.661 – South Africa – R100
17 – WA Du Plessis W0898 GPU 18 8844 – 22.09.2019 11:25:17.00 – 578.738 – South Africa – R100
18 – McDev W1333 TRPF 18 8668 22.09.2019 11:34:03.60 573.863 – South Africa – R100
19 – Engelbrecht J & T Team C – W2061 ZA 18 111044 – 22.09.2019 – 11:36:02.10 – 572.778 – South Africa – R100
20 – Johan & Mariaan – W1661 CYRILS 18 4381 22.09.2019 – 11:38:37.50 – 571.36 South Africa – R100

CLRPC Club averages 2019:

Carnival Lofts 2019 Member Averages
Carnival Lofts Racing Pigeon Club SINGLE BIRD Member Averages calculated up
to and including WEEK 12.
CATEGORY: Long distance single bird

Position – Fancier Long
1 – Daniel & Hendrik Moller 3 – 370 – R1500
2 – Hennie Moll – 337 – R1250
3 – FW Munnik – 333 – R1000
4 – Harmzen & Familie – 314 – R750
5 – Bela Vista – 309 – R500
6 – Petrus Harmzen 2 – 308 – R200
7 – Werner Cronje 1 – 305 – R200
8 – Desert Queen Barbarians – 300 – R200
9 – Engelbrecht J & T Team A – 297 – R200
10 – Hillside Lofts 2 296 – R200
11 – GVR HOKKE – 294
12 – Johan & Mariaan – 292
13 – Engelbrecht J & T Team B – 274
14 – McDev 273
15 – Diakonie HBF 265

Carnival Lofts 2019 Member Averages
Carnival Lofts Racing Pigeon Club ALL BIRD Member Averages calculated up to
and including WEEK 12.

CATEGORY: Long distance all birds

Position – Fancier Long
1 – FW Munnik – 926 – R1500
2 – McDev 854 – R1250
3 – Desert Queen Barbarians – 670 – R1000
4 – Hennie Moll – 666 – R750
5 – Strauss Hokke 627 – R500
6 – Daniel & Hendrik Moller 3 – 584 – R200
7 – Wilgefontein & Partner 574 – R200
8 – Bela Vista – 565 – R200
9 – Ronnie Huebsch A – 527 – R200
10 – Harmzen & Familie – 520 – R200
11 – Werner Cronje 2 – 497
12 – Engelbrecht J & T Team A – 495
13 – Petrus Harmzen 2 – 494
14 – Werner Cronje 1 – 484
15 – Diakonie HBF 474

CLRPC 2019 Pigeon Averages
Carnival Lofts Racing Pigeon Club long distance ace bird averages

Position – Fancier Pigeon Long Dist
1 – Engelbrecht J & T Team B – ZA 18 MASK 3066 – 274 – R1500
2 – Hennie Moll – ZA 18 120448 – 269 – R1250
3 – Wolmarans Broers – ZA 18 GPU 5453 – 262 – R1000
4 – Ronnie Huebsch A – ZA 18 GPU 3821 – 235 – R750
5 – FW Munnik – ZA 18 SRPV 1741 – 232 – R500
6 – Werner Cronje 1 – ZA 18 SNWF 3749 – 225 – R200
7 – Daniel & Hendrik Moller 3 – ZA 18 FB 17628 223 – R200
8 – Strauss Hokke ZA 18 MASK 428 – 220 – R200
9 – Stoyanovs Loft ZA 18 CYRILS 3016 – 207 – R200
10 – McDev ZA 18 TRPF 8668 – 203 – R200

Carnival Lofts 2019 Member Averages

Carnival Lofts Racing Pigeon Club SINGLE BIRD Member Averages calculated up
to and including WEEK 12.
CATEGORY : Single bird averages

Position – Fancier Wins – Top Ten – Positions – Points
1 – Daniel & Hendrik Moller 3 – 0 – 8 – 32 – 1021 R7500
2 – McDev 0 – 5 – 46 – 963 – R4000
3 – Aces Racing Pigeons – 1 – 4 – 32 – 877 – R3000
4 – Prada’s Pride – 0 – 2 – 34 – 867 – R2500
5 – Desert Queen Barbarians – 0 – 5 – 37 – 865 – R1000
6 – Bela Vista – 1 – 6 – 27 – 864 – R500
7 – Buffalo Soldiers 0 – 3 – 32 – 847 – R500
8 – Engelbrecht J & T Team A – 1 – 6 – 23 – 822 – R500
9 – Hennie Moll – 1 – 3 – 37 – 820 – R500
10 – FW Munnik – 0 – 3 – 42 – 805 – R500

Carnival Lofts 2019 Member Averages

Carnival Lofts Racing Pigeon Club ALL BIRD Member Averages calculated up to
and including WEEK 12.
CATEGORY : All bird averages

Position – Fancier Wins – Top Ten – Positions – Points
1 – McDev 0 – 5 – 46 – 2526 – R7500
2 – Desert Queen Barbarians – 0 – 5 – 37 – 2161 – R4000
3 – Prada’s Pride – 0 – 2 – 34 – 1958 – R3000
4 – FW Munnik – 0 – 3 – 42 – 1954 – R2500
5 – Hennie Moll – 1 – 3 – 37 – 1774 – R1000
6 – Aces Racing Pigeons – 1 – 4 – 32 – 1719 – R500
7 – Daniel & Hendrik Moller 3 – 0 – 8 – 32 – 1714 – R500
8 – Buffalo Soldiers 0 – 3 – 32 – 1697 – R500
9 – Strauss Hokke 0 – 3 – 32 – 1657 – R500
10 – Werner Cronje 2 – 0 – 3 – 32 – 1562 – R500

CLRPC 2019 Pigeon Averages
Carnival Lofts Racing Pigeon Club Pigeon Ace pigeon averages 2019

Position – Fancier Pigeon Positions – Points
1 – Hennie Moll – ZA 18 120448 – 8 – 602 – R6000
2 – Leohan Hokke ZA 18 SRF 91 – 8 – 503 – R4000
3 – Johnston Hokke ZA 18 KPF 1817 8 – 495 – R3000
4 – Hervormers – ZA 18 SNWF 3187 – 9 – 492 – R2000
5 – Werner Cronje 1 – ZA 18 SNWF 3749 – 8 – 472 – R1000
6 – McDev ZA 18 TRPF 8012 – 7 – 451 – R500
7 – Desert Queen Vikings ZA 18 NOVP 1445 – 6 – 448 – R500
8 – Buffalo Soldiers ZA 18 OOA 315 6 – 447 – R500
9 – Strauss Hokke ZA 18 MASK 428 – 6 – 424 – R500
10 – Wolmarans Broers – ZA 18 GPU 5453 – 5 – 421 – R500
11 – Desert Queen Young Guns – ZA 18 NOVP 1319 – 6 – 413 – R300
12 – Prada’s Pride – ZA 18 CYRILS 4372 – 7 – 407 – R300
13 – Antonio Sampiao – ZA 19 CYRILS 260 – 6 – 402 – R300
14 – Daniel & Hendrik Moller 3 – ZA 18 FB 17628 5 – 402 – R300
15 – Aces Racing Pigeons – ZA 18 NOVP 3071 – 5 – 376 – R300